9143 Lincoln Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $295,714 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9143 Lincoln Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $321,179, approximately $249 per square foot. 9143 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Kopera Lori E
Bought by
Omalley Charles Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Outstanding Balance
$203,719
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Uroff Judith Ann
Bought by
Schlamann Gerald Roy and Schlamann Sally Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Charles Patrick | $217,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlamann Gerald Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Schlamann Gerald Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omalley Charles Patrick | $213,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $21,000 | $2,344 | $18,656 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $21,000 | $2,344 | $18,656 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $21,000 | $2,344 | $18,656 |
| 2022 | $7,863 | $22,291 | $2,031 | $20,260 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $22,290 | $2,031 | $20,259 |
| 2020 | $7,556 | $22,290 | $2,031 | $20,259 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $23,023 | $1,796 | $21,227 |
| 2018 | $7,417 | $23,023 | $1,796 | $21,227 |
| 2017 | $6,858 | $23,023 | $1,796 | $21,227 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $17,418 | $1,640 | $15,778 |
| 2015 | $5,293 | $17,418 | $1,640 | $15,778 |
| 2014 | $5,683 | $18,687 | $1,640 | $17,047 |
| 2013 | $4,985 | $17,766 | $1,640 | $16,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map