9144 Glenashley Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9144 Glenashley Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $407,698, approximately $237 per square foot. 9144 Glenashley Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Heritage Plantation Inc
Bought by
Lewis Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,350
Outstanding Balance
$70,361
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$337,337
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Donna M | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Donna M | $131,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $391,000 | $100,000 | $291,000 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $384,800 | $100,000 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $384,800 | $100,000 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $225,300 | $60,000 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $225,300 | $60,000 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $225,300 | $60,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $225,300 | $60,000 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $137,100 | $28,500 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $137,100 | $28,500 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $137,100 | $28,500 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $137,100 | $28,500 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map