9144 Taylor Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $371,912
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9144 Taylor Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $345,978, approximately $255 per square foot. 9144 Taylor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westfall Elementary School, Westfall Middle School, and Westfall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Bauermeister Michael J
Bought by
Bauermeister Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Larry L and Vanhorn Whitney
Bought by
Bauermeister Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Larry L and Van Horn Whitney
Bought by
Taylor Larry L and Van Horn Whitney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Hegarty Robert H and Hegarty Norma L
Bought by
Taylor Larry L and Vanhorn Whitney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauermeister Michael J | $234,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Bauermeister Steven M | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Taylor Larry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Taylor Larry L | $44,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $107,750 | $16,940 | $90,810 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $107,750 | $16,940 | $90,810 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $107,750 | $16,940 | $90,810 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $76,670 | $11,240 | $65,430 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $76,670 | $11,240 | $65,430 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $76,670 | $11,240 | $65,430 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $67,460 | $10,770 | $56,690 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $67,460 | $10,770 | $56,690 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $67,460 | $10,770 | $56,690 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $59,240 | $9,770 | $49,470 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $56,410 | $9,770 | $46,640 |
| 2014 | $387 | $9,770 | $9,770 | $0 |
| 2013 | $279 | $6,620 | $6,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map