9147 Glover Rd Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9147 Glover Rd, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $324,086, approximately $195 per square foot. 9147 Glover Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Stone Billy W and Stone Nancy M
Bought by
Stone John Grady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone John Grady | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $236,050 | $24,000 | $212,050 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $183,970 | $14,310 | $169,660 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $183,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $183,970 | $14,310 | $169,660 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $183,970 | $14,310 | $169,660 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $183,970 | $14,310 | $169,660 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $183,970 | $14,310 | $169,660 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $183,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $183,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $161,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map