Estimated Value: $446,574 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9147 Meisner Rd, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $466,525, approximately $161 per square foot. 9147 Meisner Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Marine City Middle School, and Marine City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Trupiano Michael and Trupiano Suzanne M
Bought by
Michael And Suzanne Trupiano Family Trust and Trupiano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Suzanne Trupiano Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $147,300 | $20,200 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,300 | $16,500 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,300 | $24,600 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map