9148 River Rd Mitchell, GA 30820
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9148 River Rd, Mitchell, GA 30820 and is currently estimated at $246,530, approximately $142 per square foot. 9148 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glascock County Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Cullens Land Trust Inc
Bought by
May Kevin E and Payne Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Crumpton Henry A
Bought by
Oshomali Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Prior Veasey Cason
Bought by
Crumpton Henry A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Kevin E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Oshomali Llc | -- | -- | |
| Crumpton Henry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $55,299 | $15,795 | $39,504 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $55,299 | $15,795 | $39,504 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $55,299 | $15,795 | $39,504 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $51,230 | $15,178 | $36,052 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,693 | $18,585 | $37,108 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,692 | $18,585 | $37,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map