9149 E State Highway 76 Anderson, MO 64831
Estimated Value: $192,201 - $212,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9149 E State Highway 76, Anderson, MO 64831 and is currently estimated at $202,101, approximately $97 per square foot. 9149 E State Highway 76 is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Beaver Dorothy
Bought by
Sumler Mark L and Sumler Dayna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,281
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumler Mark L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sumler Mark L | $32,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $13,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $532 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $531 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $531 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $531 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |