915 13th St Bellingham, WA 98225
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,845 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 13th St, Bellingham, WA 98225 and is currently estimated at $1,006,211, approximately $826 per square foot. 915 13th St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Fairhaven Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Leshinsky Nancy and Majors Nancy Lynne
Bought by
Majors Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Majors Mark Edward
Bought by
Majors Mark Edward and Leshinsky Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majors Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Majors Mark Edward | -- | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $855,982 | $604,500 | $251,482 |
| 2024 | $7,587 | $941,492 | $692,654 | $248,838 |
| 2023 | $7,587 | $975,153 | $717,418 | $257,735 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $829,922 | $610,572 | $219,350 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $669,310 | $492,410 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $5,832 | $587,109 | $431,935 | $155,174 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $557,294 | $410,000 | $147,294 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $449,804 | $324,415 | $125,389 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $399,261 | $287,960 | $111,301 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $367,511 | $264,960 | $102,551 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $348,461 | $251,160 | $97,301 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,864 | $239,200 | $92,664 |
| 2013 | -- | $317,501 | $230,000 | $87,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map