915 42nd St E Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 42nd St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $292,120, approximately $162 per square foot. 915 42nd St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Lessie Alvin
Bought by
Lewis Lessie Alvin and Lewis Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Sunbelt Plantations Inc
Bought by
David Chandler Construction In
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Lessie Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Lessie Alvin | $128,500 | -- | |
| David Chandler Construction In | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,214 | $57,846 | $8,000 | $49,846 |
| 2019 | -- | $57,846 | $8,000 | $49,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map