Estimated Value: $144,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 4th St, Anson, TX 79501 and is currently estimated at $286,500, approximately $442 per square foot. 915 4th St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Anson Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Warren Beth K
Bought by
Navejas Filemon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navejas Filemon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2023 | $21 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
| 2021 | $21 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72 | $2,050 | $500 | $1,550 |
| 2019 | $75 | $2,060 | $500 | $1,560 |
| 2018 | $64 | $1,960 | $500 | $1,460 |
| 2017 | $64 | $1,960 | $500 | $1,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,960 | $500 | $1,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,960 | $500 | $1,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,690 | $500 | $1,190 |