Estimated Value: $36,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 5th St, Casa, AR 72025 and is currently estimated at $90,830, approximately $92 per square foot. 915 5th St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Coates David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,527
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1990
Bought by
Pullen Fred and Pullen Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates David | $10,200 | -- | |
| Pullen Fred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coates David | $7,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2024 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2023 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2022 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2021 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2020 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2019 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2018 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2017 | $79 | $1,790 | $900 | $890 |
| 2016 | $294 | $1,830 | $750 | $1,080 |
| 2015 | $294 | $6,660 | $750 | $5,910 |
| 2014 | $294 | $6,660 | $750 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map