915 8th St Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 8th St, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $512,500, approximately $275 per square foot. 915 8th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Krzycki Leroy Joseph
Bought by
Lang Robert M and Lang Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,208
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Ella J
Bought by
Krzycki Leroy Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Ray J and Baughman Marilou A
Bought by
Johnson Ella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Robert M | $275,000 | Cascade Title Co | |