Estimated Value: $248,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Alta Dr, Roach, MO 65787 and is currently estimated at $371,931, approximately $645 per square foot. 915 Alta Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Climax Springs Elementary School and Climax Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Bought by
Harris Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $32,040 | $0 | $0 |