915 Asbury Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $331,310
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Asbury Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $319,328, approximately $201 per square foot. 915 Asbury Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Gouhin Marilyn V
Bought by
Gouhin Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouhin Marilyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $87,084 | $28,196 | $58,888 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $87,084 | $28,196 | $58,888 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $64,737 | $25,491 | $39,246 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $64,737 | $25,491 | $39,246 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $64,737 | $25,491 | $39,246 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $57,289 | $22,558 | $34,731 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $57,289 | $22,558 | $34,731 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $57,289 | $22,558 | $34,731 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $52,077 | $22,904 | $29,173 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $52,077 | $22,904 | $29,173 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $52,077 | $22,904 | $29,173 |
| 2013 | $3,116 | $53,141 | $23,373 | $29,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map