915 Caisson St Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Estimated payment $2,157/month
Highlights
- Beach Front
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Sooo you like space. Here you go. Cute, Cute, Cute. Two lots on the beach side of Fort Velasco, full game room and storage with the laundry room under the house, and a partial walk around deck are all bonuses. Walk into the dining area with the kitchen to the rear on the right, the living area is to the right in the front, a bedroom to the left, and the large bedroom to the rear on the left with a private deck. There is a storage area where the a/c ductwork is also, and bathroom. You will love this gem. Just charming. The seller is asking the city about moving the property lines so another house can be built (see drawing).
Listing Agent
The Local Agents Real Estate LLC License #0600318 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 16,409 Sq Ft Lot
- Beach Front
Property Views
- Beach
- Gulf
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 961 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $270,000 | $195,280 | $74,720 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $412,660 | $165,410 | $247,250 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $320,720 | $119,470 | $201,250 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $217,380 | $98,440 | $118,940 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $215,020 | $98,440 | $116,580 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $202,930 | $85,730 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $3,775 | $152,000 | $73,030 | $78,970 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $165,770 | $73,030 | $92,740 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $165,770 | $73,030 | $92,740 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $129,720 | $48,000 | $81,720 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | +20.4% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | For Sale | $270,000 | +86.2% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2018 06/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | Great American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Great American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $216,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $103,402 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $108,434 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81846865
APN: 7875-0426-000
- 904 Surf Dr
- 310 Angel Wing St Unit 312
- 326 Texas St
- 000 Surf Dr
- 818 Surf Dr
- 818 Fort Velasco Dr
- 508 Texas St
- 922 Seashell Dr
- 818 Seashell Dr
- 325 Texas St
- 1019 Treaty Dr
- 00 Treaty Dr
- 914 Treaty Dr
- 000 Texas St
- 316 Seabean St
- 902 Treaty Dr
- 1018 Seashell Dr
- 1014 Treaty Dr
- 511 Caisson St
- 722 Ft Velasco Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.