915 Cinnamon Dr Unit 1 Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Cinnamon Dr Unit 1, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $295,855, approximately $222 per square foot. 915 Cinnamon Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Rich Natalie C
Bought by
Selka Ron M and Selka Astrid M S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Gerbe Lynda C
Bought by
Rich Naralie C and Parriman Vicki R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Weisner Matthew B and Weisner Jennifer R
Bought by
Gerbe Lynda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
C Richard Dobson Builders Inc
Bought by
Hudson Jennifer R and Weisner Matthew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,015
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selka Ron M | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Rich Naralie C | $141,000 | Attorney | |
| Gerbe Lynda C | $143,500 | None Available | |
| Hudson Jennifer R | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rich Naralie C | $126,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerbe Lynda C | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Jennifer R | $129,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $314,626 | $75,000 | $239,626 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $170,216 | $40,000 | $130,216 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $170,216 | $40,000 | $130,216 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $170,216 | $40,000 | $130,216 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $170,216 | $40,000 | $130,216 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $170,216 | $40,000 | $130,216 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $170,216 | $40,000 | $130,216 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $139,891 | $30,000 | $109,891 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $139,891 | $30,000 | $109,891 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $139,891 | $30,000 | $109,891 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $153,313 | $30,900 | $122,413 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $153,313 | $30,900 | $122,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map