915 Circlewood Dr Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Circlewood Dr, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $170,396, approximately $124 per square foot. 915 Circlewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Norton William James
Bought by
Convenience Corner Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Dorothy Corolyn
Bought by
Norton William James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Convenience Corner Inc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Norton William James | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton William James | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $165,336 | $10,014 | $155,322 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $165,336 | $10,014 | $155,322 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $114,675 | $8,012 | $106,663 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $114,675 | $8,012 | $106,663 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $114,675 | $8,012 | $106,663 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $114,675 | $8,012 | $106,663 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $114,675 | $8,012 | $106,663 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $114,675 | $8,012 | $106,663 |
| 2016 | $649 | $67,170 | $8,012 | $59,158 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,355 | $7,683 | $53,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map