915 Clausen Ave Three Rivers, MI 49093
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Clausen Ave, Three Rivers, MI 49093 and is currently estimated at $211,919, approximately $201 per square foot. 915 Clausen Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Immaculate Conception School and Heartwood Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Keifer Autumne M
Bought by
Keifer Autumne M and Keifer Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,563
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Keifer Autumne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Musser Frederick D and Musser Amy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Hilgendorf Allan D and Hilgendorf Tina M
Bought by
Musser Frederick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Oliver James W and Oliver Sara A
Bought by
Hilgendorf Allan D and Hilgendorf Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keifer Autumne M | -- | None Available | |
| Keifer Autumne M | $69,900 | Rels Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $101,322 | None Available | |
| Musser Frederick D | $74,900 | -- | |
| Hilgendorf Allan D | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keifer Autumne M | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Keifer Autumne M | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $100,400 | $12,900 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $83,400 | $9,700 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $76,000 | $8,600 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $60,900 | $9,700 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $58,100 | $9,600 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $55,200 | $7,400 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $54,000 | $6,300 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $39,300 | $7,800 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,200 | $37,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,100 | $33,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,400 | $31,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map