NOT LISTED FOR SALE

915 E 347th St Eastlake, OH 44095

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $280,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
728 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 915 E 347th St, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $223,941, approximately $307 per square foot. 915 E 347th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Marn Ted S and Marn Cheryl A
Bought by
Marn Ted S and Marn Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
$223,941

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Lapars Brian D and Hale Stacie K
Bought by
Rhodes Ted S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,870
Outstanding Balance
$83,467
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,474

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Dowhan Charles and Dowhan Geraldine D
Bought by
Lapars Brian D and Hale Stacie K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,099
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Marn Ted S -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Rhodes Ted S $126,000 Erie Title Agency Inc
Lapars Brian D $123,000 Attorney
Dowhan Charles -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rhodes Ted S $126,870
Previous Owner Lapars Brian D $121,099
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $62,240 $12,840 $49,400
2024 -- $62,240 $12,840 $49,400
2023 $5,164 $53,440 $11,110 $42,330
2022 $3,424 $53,440 $11,110 $42,330
2021 $3,439 $53,440 $11,110 $42,330
2020 $3,098 $42,750 $8,890 $33,860
2019 $2,884 $42,750 $8,890 $33,860
2018 $2,847 $37,070 $10,920 $26,150
2017 $2,629 $37,070 $10,920 $26,150
2016 $2,457 $37,070 $10,920 $26,150
2015 $2,407 $37,070 $10,920 $26,150
2014 $2,282 $37,070 $10,920 $26,150
2013 $2,283 $37,070 $10,920 $26,150
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.