915 E 820 N Unit 20 Provo, UT 84606
Foot Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
610
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E 820 N Unit 20, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $322,083, approximately $528 per square foot. 915 E 820 N Unit 20 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Holt Kenley C and Holt Erin Kaye
Bought by
Hansen David W and Hansen Wendy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Whitney Shon M and Whitney Janet M
Bought by
Holt Kenley C and Holt Erin Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Whitney Shon M
Bought by
Whitney Shon M and Whitney Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Whitney Shon M and Whitney Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Service Corp
Bought by
Whitney Shon M and Whitney Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Pergler Joseph Aaron and Pergler Darcee Lynelle
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,900
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Spencer Daniel E and Spencer Randall E
Bought by
Pergler Joseph Aaron and Bandley Darcee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen David W | -- | Inwest Title Orem | |
| Holt Kenley C | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Whitney Shon M | -- | Century Title | |
| Whitney Shon M | -- | Century Title | |
| Whitney Shon M | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Whitney Shon M | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Services | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Pergler Joseph Aaron | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitney Shon M | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Shon M | $90,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pergler Joseph Aaron | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $161,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $155,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $144,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $121,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $178,000 | $21,400 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $164,500 | $19,700 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $895 | $148,900 | $19,100 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $882 | $148,900 | $19,100 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $844 | $78,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $72,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $69,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $765 | $69,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map