915 E Adams Ave Temple, TX 76501
Ferguson Park District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $135,384, approximately $122 per square foot. 915 E Adams Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Hector P Garcia Elementary School, Travis Science Academy, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Rgrg Killeen Investments Lp
Bought by
Hernandez Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rhonda | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $48,346 | $23,520 | $24,826 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $48,346 | $23,520 | $24,826 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $78,233 | $19,600 | $58,633 |
| 2022 | $599 | $25,000 | $12,880 | $12,120 |
| 2021 | $642 | $25,000 | $2,800 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $571 | $21,283 | $2,800 | $18,483 |
| 2019 | $656 | $24,018 | $2,800 | $21,218 |
| 2018 | $662 | $24,018 | $2,800 | $21,218 |
| 2017 | $663 | $24,232 | $2,800 | $21,432 |
| 2016 | $636 | $23,229 | $2,800 | $20,429 |
| 2014 | $614 | $23,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map