915 E Aster Ave Palatine, IL 60074
Capri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,543 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Aster Ave, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $384,886, approximately $322 per square foot. 915 E Aster Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Walter R. Sundling Junior High School, and Palatine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $32,000 | $7,923 | $24,077 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $28,000 | $6,867 | $21,133 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $28,000 | $6,867 | $21,133 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $28,000 | $6,867 | $21,133 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $22,346 | $5,810 | $16,536 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $22,346 | $5,810 | $16,536 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $25,052 | $5,810 | $19,242 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $21,171 | $5,282 | $15,889 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $21,171 | $5,282 | $15,889 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $21,171 | $5,282 | $15,889 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $19,628 | $4,753 | $14,875 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $19,628 | $4,753 | $14,875 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $19,628 | $4,753 | $14,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map