915 E Barrett Ave Madison Heights, MI 48071
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Barrett Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071 and is currently estimated at $152,000, approximately $271 per square foot. 915 E Barrett Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Madison High School and Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy Dequindre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Schein Richard Marvin
Bought by
Allen Theodore G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Bell Dennis and Mirochna Mary Alice
Bought by
Schein Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Schein Richard M
Bought by
Schein Richard M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Theodore G | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Schein Richard M | $25,000 | Philip F Greco Title Company | |
| Schein Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $63,610 | $0 | $0 |