NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $481,638 - $538,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2012

Last sale price $225,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,849 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

Hurry up before it's gone! This centrally located gated Chandler home is absolutely turn-key and move in ready! This fantastic home offers two-tone paint, tasteful finishes, plantation shutters, granite kitchen counter tops, beautiful tile floors and epoxy covered garage floors. You'll also enjoy the custom high-end screen doors to carry the breeze, a fun putting green and beautiful built-in BBQ grill while living on your quiet cul-de-sac street. The current owners have spared no expense in regards to this property including energy efficient spray-in foam insulation throughout the entire home and attic. Property is being sold lightly furnished and comes with all appliances including refrigerator and washer/dryer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Parrish

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA634953000 Listed on: 11/08/2012

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Lori Samples

United Brokers Group License #SA634951000

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Michael

Prime House LLC License #SA557653000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,424

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-73-155

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Nicholas Point HOA, Phone Number (602) 437-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,424

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd & McQueen Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 79.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: unbr005
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-539-4775
  • Subdivision Name: Nicholas Point
  • Efficiency: Multi-Pane Wndws, R-Value Upgrades, Sunscreen(s)
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 132.28
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 79.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Furnished(See Rmrks), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1701.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Amenities: FHA Approved Prjct, Management, VA Approved Prjct
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Nicholas Point HOA
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Nicholas Point HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Galveston Elementary School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willis Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500.0
  • Parcel #: 302-73-155
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1424.28
  • Tax Book Number: 302.00
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Map Number: 73.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2012
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Aguirre Richard and Aguirre Catherine A
Bought by
Ambavaram Sasikala and Mullangi Rajasekhara
Seller's Agent
Adam Parrish
My Home Group Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Ryan Michael
Prime House LLC
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$502,160

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$277,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,299
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,861

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Aguirre Richard and Aguirre Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,572
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Western Real Estate Investors Inc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ambavaram Sasikala $225,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Aguirre Richard $208,686 First American Title Ins Co
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc $2,350,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ambavaram Sasikala $202,500
Previous Owner Aguirre Richard $215,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Sold $225,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
11/11/2012 11/11/12 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2012 11/08/12 For Sale $225,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,047 $26,283 -- --
2024 $1,977 $25,031 -- --
2023 $1,977 $37,750 $7,550 $30,200
2022 $1,908 $27,420 $5,480 $21,940
2021 $2,000 $25,980 $5,190 $20,790
2020 $1,991 $23,580 $4,710 $18,870
2019 $1,915 $21,980 $4,390 $17,590
2018 $1,854 $21,060 $4,210 $16,850
2017 $1,728 $22,600 $4,520 $18,080
2016 $1,665 $23,710 $4,740 $18,970
2015 $1,613 $22,760 $4,550 $18,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4847158

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-73-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.