915 E La Mesa St Yuma, AZ 85365
La Mesa Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,576 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E La Mesa St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $227,644, approximately $172 per square foot. 915 E La Mesa St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Stevens Edward Clinton and Stevens Sharon Anne
Bought by
Montijo Beatriz and Montijo Arnoldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,905
Outstanding Balance
$19,847
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montijo Beatriz | $62,000 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montijo Beatriz | $61,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,050 | $10,610 | $4,004 | $6,606 |
| 2025 | $1,013 | $10,105 | $2,399 | $7,706 |
| 2024 | $995 | $9,624 | $2,313 | $7,311 |
| 2023 | $995 | $9,166 | $2,145 | $7,021 |
| 2022 | $960 | $8,728 | $2,193 | $6,535 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $8,313 | $1,950 | $6,363 |
| 2020 | $931 | $7,918 | $1,985 | $5,933 |
| 2019 | $914 | $7,540 | $2,192 | $5,348 |
| 2018 | $869 | $7,182 | $2,133 | $5,049 |
| 2017 | $832 | $7,182 | $2,133 | $5,049 |
| 2016 | $812 | $6,513 | $1,833 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $671 | $6,203 | $1,779 | $4,424 |
| 2014 | $671 | $5,908 | $1,642 | $4,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map