915 E Locust St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $145,019 - $172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Locust St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $162,005, approximately $147 per square foot. 915 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Bullard Sherry L and Jones Stevvie-Lyn M
Bought by
Morgan Jaclyn and Bullard Ginelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Pitts and Teresa
Bought by
Morgan Daniel and Morgan Jaclyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jaclyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Daniel | $26,250 | Other |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Daniel | $21,000 |