$309,848
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

915 Edna Fields Dr Navassa, NC 28451

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

74 on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

About This Home

As of March 2026

This completely refreshed 3-bed, 2-bath beauty with 2 bonus spaces delivers style, and a location that makes weekends feel like vacation days. Inside, everything feels brand new because it practically is. Fresh paint throughout, sparkling granite counters, new LVP, new carpet, a brand-new HVAC, and a new mini-split system mean you can move in, settle comfortably, and enjoy.
The layout is fantastic, offering a bright bonus room plus a flex space that can easily adapt to your needs, whether you require an office, playroom, home gym, creative space, or more. Outside, the fenced backyard gives you room to relax.
Ideally located, this home is just 9 miles from historic downtown Wilmington, 13 miles from Wrightsville Beach, and only 30 minutes from the tranquil beaches of Brunswick County. Fresh, versatile, and thoughtfully positioned, it offers both convenience and a lifestyle designed for enjoyment. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristy Smith

Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #271449 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Farmer

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #243992

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 029ee005

Community Details

Overview

  • Cams Association, Phone Number (910) 256-2021

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 315000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 174.81
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface, Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Area, Living Room, Dining Room, Bonus Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage6
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Management, Sidewalks
  • Association Fees: 355.76
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CAMS
  • Association Phone#: 910-256-2021
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company Phone: 910-256-2021
  • Association Management Company: CAMS

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belville
  • High School: North Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Leland

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4368
  • Deed Page: 428.00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-02-16
  • Parcel#: 029ee005
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 0048
  • Tax Map Number: 0043
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None Known

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$309,848
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,152
-4.66%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.94%
Original Mortgage
$247,878
Outstanding Balance
$247,878
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,620

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$229,152
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Shapiro & Ingle L L P
Bought by
Zwart Tim

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Elite Developers Inc
Bought by
Bowers Matthew P and Griffin Elizabeth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,476
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Frank Roberts Construction Company Incor
Bought by
Elite Developers Inc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Tryon Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $224,000 None Available
Deed $240 None Available
Warranty Deed $151,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $108,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,878 New Conventional
Previous Owner $229,152 VA
Previous Owner $156,476 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $309,848 -1.6% $172 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $175 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $325,000 +45.1% $180 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $224,000 -0.4% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2020 04/12/20 For Sale $224,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,952 $303,350 $20,000 $283,350
2024 $19 $303,350 $20,000 $283,350
2023 $1,445 $303,350 $20,000 $283,350
2022 $1,445 $184,670 $22,000 $162,670
2021 $1,445 $184,670 $22,000 $162,670
2020 $1,445 $184,670 $22,000 $162,670
2019 $1,390 $23,230 $22,000 $1,230
2018 $1,035 $15,430 $14,000 $1,430
2017 $1,035 $15,430 $14,000 $1,430
2016 $1,010 $15,430 $14,000 $1,430
2015 $1,010 $132,840 $14,000 $118,840
2014 $1,176 $167,399 $33,000 $134,399

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100543937

Hive MLS

APN: 029EE005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.