915 Eldorado San Antonio, TX 78225
Palm Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225 and is currently estimated at $112,613, approximately $146 per square foot. 915 Eldorado is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Andrew Briscoe Elementary, and Joel C. Harris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Orlando
Bought by
Martinez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,335
Outstanding Balance
$18,147
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Huron Geraldine R and Martinez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Rodriguez Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Leticia | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Rodriguez Orlando | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Leticia | $42,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Orlando | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $100,275 | $39,630 | $82,580 |
| 2024 | $180 | $91,159 | $39,630 | $87,940 |
| 2023 | $180 | $82,872 | $39,630 | $87,940 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $75,338 | $30,060 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $68,489 | $21,880 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $62,263 | $16,560 | $55,970 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $56,603 | $13,690 | $45,790 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $51,457 | $13,500 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $46,779 | $9,500 | $46,640 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $42,526 | $9,500 | $44,380 |
| 2015 | $836 | $38,660 | $9,500 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | $836 | $38,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map