Estimated Value: $271,857 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Evergreen Ln, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $280,214, approximately $186 per square foot. 915 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Stark Charles M and Stark Roxanne
Bought by
Stark Charles M and Revocable Liv Tr Agmt Of Charl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Evergreen Woods Development Llc
Bought by
Stark Charles M and Stark Roxanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Charles M | $166,485 | Transnation Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $127,450 | $25,000 | $102,450 |
| 2024 | $44 | $137,290 | $25,000 | $112,290 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $128,610 | $24,250 | $104,360 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $106,300 | $17,500 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $106,460 | $17,500 | $88,960 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $105,470 | $17,500 | $87,970 |
| 2019 | $4,828 | $99,200 | $17,500 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $93,080 | $15,000 | $78,080 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $93,080 | $15,000 | $78,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,990 | $16,500 | $72,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,360 | $33,000 | $52,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,090 | $37,500 | $12,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map