915 Fall St Lake Charles, LA 70601
Estimated Value: $46,272 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Fall St, Lake Charles, LA 70601 and is currently estimated at $74,318, approximately $75 per square foot. 915 Fall St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including College Oaks Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and LaGrange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Dionne Investments Lp and Dionne Edgar J
Bought by
Spell Craig Wayne and Spell Vlola Denise Vaughn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spell Craig Wayne | $65,000 | Mayo Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $4,170 | $1,020 | $3,150 |
| 2024 | $410 | $4,170 | $1,020 | $3,150 |
| 2023 | $404 | $4,170 | $1,020 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $419 | $4,170 | $1,020 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $367 | $4,170 | $1,020 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $391 | $3,810 | $980 | $2,830 |
| 2019 | $429 | $4,090 | $940 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $434 | $4,090 | $940 | $3,150 |