915 Gray Rd Vanceboro, NC 28586
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Gray Rd, Vanceboro, NC 28586 and is currently estimated at $175,775, approximately $130 per square foot. 915 Gray Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Vanceboro-Farm Life Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $151,110 | $12,000 | $139,110 |
| 2024 | $774 | $151,110 | $12,000 | $139,110 |
| 2023 | $762 | $151,110 | $12,000 | $139,110 |
| 2022 | $491 | $73,610 | $12,000 | $61,610 |
| 2021 | $491 | $73,610 | $12,000 | $61,610 |
| 2020 | $484 | $73,610 | $12,000 | $61,610 |
| 2019 | $484 | $73,610 | $12,000 | $61,610 |
| 2018 | $453 | $73,610 | $12,000 | $61,610 |
| 2017 | $453 | $73,610 | $12,000 | $61,610 |
| 2016 | $453 | $86,630 | $12,000 | $74,630 |
| 2015 | $463 | $86,630 | $12,000 | $74,630 |
| 2014 | $463 | $86,630 | $12,000 | $74,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map