Seller's Agent in 2014
C.V. Key
All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists
(205) 275-0766
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,743 - $390,000
Just what you have been waiting for A Beautiful Move In Ready Home With Smith lake across the street in Curry School District. Brick/Vinyl 3BR/2BA,Rock Fireplace,2 car Garage also 2car Detached
Garage with unfinished Bonus room.Concrete
Drive,Nice Landscaped back yard with a Covered outdoor Patio for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists License #88641 Listed on: 01/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Smith
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jamey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jamey | $180,867 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $184,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $184,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $625 | $26,500 | $1,500 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $632 | $23,880 | $1,500 | $22,380 |
| 2022 | $541 | $22,920 | $1,500 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $514 | $21,894 | $1,500 | $20,394 |
| 2020 | $525 | $22,300 | $1,500 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $567 | $22,480 | $1,500 | $20,980 |
| 2018 | $446 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $446 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $446 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $446 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $361 | $15,880 | $1,500 | $14,380 |
| 2013 | $361 | $15,880 | $1,500 | $14,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
C.V. Key
All Four Real Estate - Smith Lake Specialists
(205) 275-0766
18 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Rebecca Smith
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Becky Smith
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
(205) 540-5478
75 Total Sales
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-1852
APN: 02-05-22-0-001-055-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.