Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric D'Angello
Hosler Realty Inc
(260) 226-5381
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,301 - $198,000
Great home for sale in Lagrange Indiana. If you are looking for an updated home with a huge garage and large yard, here it is. Located on Hawpatch Road just south of all the busyness of downtown and ready for new ownership. Home has 2 bedrooms with a loft that could be used as a 3rd bedroom, an enormous attached garage, .65 acre private lot, master on the main floor , eat in kitchen, and 3 seasons room. Recent updates include: exterior painted, new interior trim, inside painted, new carpet, new flooring, new bathroom vanities, bathtub surround, washer, and dryer. Kitchen appliances are 2 years old and furnace serviced in December with invoice. Priced under $200000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hosler Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 260-347-1158 Listed on: 12/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach Marc | -- | First American Title | |
| Town Of Lagrange Indiana | $14,150 | Eberhard Weimer & Glick Pc | |
| Bateman Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beach Marc | $179,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $81,900 | $32,000 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $89,200 | $32,000 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $85,800 | $30,800 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $106,300 | $34,600 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $83,300 | $26,600 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $76,100 | $25,900 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $71,700 | $25,900 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $71 | $71,700 | $25,900 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $202 | $84,000 | $25,900 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $198 | $82,800 | $25,900 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $218 | $84,900 | $25,900 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $218 | $85,600 | $25,900 | $59,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric D'Angello
Hosler Realty Inc
(260) 226-5381
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Hannah Cradolph
Brick Built Real Estate
(574) 800-1351
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202549717
APN: 44-07-30-100-000.046-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.