915 Henslee Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Henslee Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $316,774, approximately $199 per square foot. 915 Henslee Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Williamson Lauren and Horton Edward Luke
Bought by
Cenicerus Christopher Moises and Cruz Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$205,796
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Go2 Properties Llc
Bought by
Williamson Lauren and Horton Edward Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Lordan Stacie
Bought by
Go 2 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Lordan Karen
Bought by
Lordan Stacie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cenicerus Christopher Moises | -- | Orntic | |
| Williamson Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Go 2 Properties Llc | -- | Fatco | |
| Lordan Stacie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cenicerus Christopher Moises | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Lauren | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $261,378 | $60,000 | $201,378 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $303,928 | $60,000 | $243,928 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $300,493 | $40,000 | $260,493 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $255,754 | $40,000 | $215,754 |
| 2021 | $5,285 | $235,000 | $40,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $216,072 | $40,000 | $176,072 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $216,977 | $40,000 | $176,977 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $151,232 | $15,000 | $136,232 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $129,002 | $15,000 | $114,002 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $101,556 | $15,000 | $86,556 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $83,100 | $15,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $83,100 | $15,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map