915 Hickory Flat Rapids Rd Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $599,043
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,885
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Hickory Flat Rapids Rd, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $534,014, approximately $137 per square foot. 915 Hickory Flat Rapids Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Ellis Thomas M and Ellis Vicki L
Bought by
Ellis Jonathan L and Ellis Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Jonathan L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $579,500 | $0 | $579,500 |
Source: Public Records