Estimated Value: $439,549 - $478,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Innisbrook Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $458,387, approximately $132 per square foot. 915 Innisbrook Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lewiston Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Wph Llc
Bought by
Huynh Hung T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$184,728
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Parker Homes Of Sou
Bought by
Dr Horton Wph Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Hereford Farms Llc
Bought by
W P Homes Of Southwind Vill Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Hung T | $279,000 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Wph Llc | $1,906,258 | -- | |
| W P Homes Of Southwind Vill Inc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Hung T | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | W P Homes Of Southwind Vill Inc | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $169,636 | $28,404 | $141,232 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $160,441 | $28,404 | $132,037 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $168,493 | $27,504 | $140,989 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $142,670 | $25,004 | $117,666 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $124,254 | $22,804 | $101,450 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $116,774 | $20,704 | $96,070 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $115,570 | $19,904 | $95,666 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $111,600 | $20,504 | $91,096 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $114,840 | $19,604 | $95,236 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $115,462 | $19,580 | $95,882 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map