NOT LISTED FOR SALE

915 Jones Rd Ohatchee, AL 36271

Estimated Value: $227,514 - $272,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2019

Last sale price $165,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,387 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3.34 Acre Lot
  • Covered Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Alexandria Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of September 2019

Welcome to your New Home! This great house is the perfect place to enjoy the Peaceful Life. Watch the sunset and listen to the Sounds of Southern Nights as you swing on your Front porch drinking Sweet Tea. This home has it all! V Groove Cedar Ceiling and Beams in the Living Room give it that rustic Cabin feel. This home features a Rock Fireplace*Hardwood Floors*Open Floor Plan*Custom Painted Cabinets*Rough Cut Granite Countertops*Stainless Appliances*3 Bedrooms*2 Full Baths*1 Half Bath*Jetted Tub in Master*Mud Room*Tankless Propane Hot Water Heater*2 Car Garage*20x20 Metal Building*Large Back Deck*3.3 acres*Private Drive*Alexandria School Zone*This house wont last long! Schedule your Viewing Today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cammie Cunningham

River Towne Real Estate Listed on: 07/02/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Cammie Cunningham

River Towne Real Estate Listed on: 07/02/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $481

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 3.34 Acre Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-04-20-0-000-001.018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$481

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

3.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Gravel Road
  • Living Area: 1655
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TSP 14S RNG 07E A PARCEL IN S 1/2 NE 1/4 SEC 20 DESCAS BEG 1237.44 W SE COR NE 1/4 TH W 799.39 NW 190.83 E 858.09 TO W
  • Dual or Variable Rate Commission: Yes
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Shared Bath, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Living1|Kitchen1|MasterBR1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|Mud1|
  • Room 1: Living, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Mud, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Living (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1), Mud (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Stone (KIT)
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Stove-Electric
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1655

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Siding-Vinyl
  • Decks: Yes
  • Decks Type: Covered (DECK), Open (DECK)
  • Exterior Features: Storage Building, Porch
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR), Tankless

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Side
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1655

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13-04-20-0-000-001.018
  • Flood Plain: Yes
  • Lot Description: Acreage, Some Trees
  • Number Acres: 3.34

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Tax District: ALEXANDRIA
  • Annual Tax: 481
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 01015-13-04-20-0-000-001.018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2019
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-13.11%
Current Estimated Value
$250,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,629
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,588
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$107,041

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newberry Raymond D $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newberry Raymond D $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $165,000 -6.2% $100 / Sq Ft
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Price Changed $175,900 -2.2% $106 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $109 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $586 $16,340 $0 $0
2024 $586 $16,358 $3,060 $13,298
2023 $587 $16,388 $3,060 $13,328
2022 $589 $16,418 $3,060 $13,358
2021 $529 $14,868 $2,710 $12,158
2020 $537 $14,908 $2,710 $12,198
2019 $466 $13,274 $2,706 $10,568
2018 $481 $13,640 $0 $0
2017 $431 $11,060 $0 $0
2016 $380 $11,060 $0 $0
2013 -- $10,540 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 855013

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 13-04-20-0-000-001.018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.