915 Mullan E 908 Garden Osburn, ID 83849
Estimated Value: $156,745 - $228,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,535
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Mullan E 908 Garden, Osburn, ID 83849 and is currently estimated at $184,686, approximately $72 per square foot. 915 Mullan E 908 Garden is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Karst Cody and Karst Tiana
Bought by
Hill Austin Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2019
Sold by
Karst Cody C and Karst Tiana F
Bought by
Hill Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,829
Interest Rate
5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Austin Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Austin | $12,829 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Austin | $12,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $92,906 | $15,490 | $77,416 |
| 2024 | $441 | $92,906 | $15,490 | $77,416 |
| 2023 | $441 | $86,748 | $15,490 | $71,258 |
| 2022 | $533 | $81,089 | $16,343 | $64,746 |
| 2021 | $476 | $48,038 | $14,857 | $33,181 |
| 2020 | $224 | $38,041 | $14,340 | $23,701 |
| 2019 | $425 | $35,435 | $13,995 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $705 | $27,396 | $12,723 | $14,673 |
| 2017 | $0 | $200 | $100 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map