NOT LISTED FOR SALE

915 Murphy Ln Deer Park, WA 99006

Estimated Value: $609,000 - $690,795

10 Acres
$66,320 Price per Acre
435,600 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2016

Last sale price $64,900

Est. 922% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,948 / mo

65 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2016

Secluded beautiful 10 acre wooded parcel 15 minutes north of the Y and approximately 3 miles south of Deer Park. Private road access off of paved county rd. East boundary line is approximately 1291' down Murphy Ln on the right. Underground power and phone installed throughout tract. Purchaser to verify. Appears to be great water table in the area, Turkey and Whitetail deer on the property the day I walked it. 3 neighboring wells show 18-50 GPM at the department of ecology on the well report.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Gleason

Windermere North License #19297 Listed on: 05/02/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeaninne Dawson

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #3433

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road

Schools

  • Ptv Middle School

Utilities

  • Water Not Available
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38171.0102

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Land
  • PropertyType: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 10
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-467-6640
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Connected, Power, Underground Utilities
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: PTV
  • Middle Or Junior School: PTV

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 38171.0102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435600

Tax Info

  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Franklin Jay D and Franklin Rachel
Bought by
Motari Ranaye
Current Estimated Value
$663,199

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Jay D
Bought by
Franklin Jay D and Franklin Rachel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2016
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$64,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Puschak Frank J
Bought by
Puschak Frank J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Motari Ranaye $450,000 Nextitle
Franklin Jay D -- Ticor
Franklin Jay D -- First American Title Ins Co
Franklin Jay D $64,900 First American Title Ins Co
Puschak Frank J -- None Available
Puschak Frank J $69,000 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Franklin Jay D $238,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold $64,900 0.0% --
07/06/2016 07/06/16 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Sale $64,900 -- --
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,932 $644,820 $170,020 $474,800
2024 $4,932 $624,420 $179,520 $444,900
2023 $4,945 $626,320 $163,020 $463,300
2022 $4,239 $635,620 $135,520 $500,100
2021 $3,790 $393,530 $76,830 $316,700
2020 $3,647 $362,430 $76,830 $285,600
2019 $3,018 $305,780 $66,980 $238,800
2018 $3,049 $271,280 $66,980 $204,300
2017 $647 $57,400 $57,400 $0
2016 $661 $57,400 $57,400 $0
2015 $798 $57,414 $57,414 $0
2014 -- $60,000 $60,000 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201616714

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 38171.0102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.