915 Myrtle St Syracuse, NY 13204
Estimated Value: $128,012 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Myrtle St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $151,753, approximately $119 per square foot. 915 Myrtle St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Brown Robert M and Brown Therese A
Bought by
R M & Therese A Brown Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R M & Therese A Brown Irt | -- | None Available | |
| R M & Therese A Brown Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $12,700 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,000 | $12,700 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map