915 Niagara Ct Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,917 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Niagara Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $159,229, approximately $155 per square foot. 915 Niagara Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Miller Cynthia Agnes
Bought by
Miller Cynthia Agnes and Miller Cary Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Doniecki Lorraine M
Bought by
Miller Cynthia Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1974
Sold by
Gobel George F
Bought by
Doniecki Edward J and Doniecki Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cynthia Agnes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Cynthia Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Miller Cynthia Agnes | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doniecki Edward J | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $105,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $96,100 | $36,000 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $92,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $89,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $86,300 | $36,000 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $85,700 | $36,000 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $83,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $81,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map