915 Old Eccles Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $225,503 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Old Eccles Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $271,626, approximately $104 per square foot. 915 Old Eccles Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Mountain 2 Sea Property Llc
Bought by
Stover Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Kevin | $200,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $95,340 | $6,660 | $88,680 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $83,520 | $6,660 | $76,860 |
| 2023 | $763 | $83,520 | $6,660 | $76,860 |
| 2022 | $763 | $83,520 | $6,660 | $76,860 |
| 2021 | $742 | $81,780 | $6,660 | $75,120 |
| 2020 | $747 | $81,780 | $6,660 | $75,120 |
| 2019 | $747 | $81,780 | $6,660 | $75,120 |
| 2018 | $749 | $81,960 | $6,660 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $831 | $88,740 | $6,660 | $82,080 |
| 2016 | $844 | $88,740 | $6,660 | $82,080 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $85,140 | $6,360 | $78,780 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $85,140 | $6,360 | $78,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map