915 Rosemary Terrace Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,010 - $1,613,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Rosemary Terrace, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,280,503, approximately $384 per square foot. 915 Rosemary Terrace is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Krasny Alex and Krasny Stephanie
Bought by
Krasny Alex J and Alex J Krasny Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Richard M and Alexander Jennifer J
Bought by
Krasny Alex and Krasny Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,356
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,010,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Builders Inc
Bought by
Alexander Richard M and Alexander Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Price Mildred E and Zobus Jannes E
Bought by
Kelly Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasny Alex J | -- | None Available | |
| Krasny Alex | $812,500 | Ct | |
| Alexander Richard M | $955,000 | First American Title | |
| Kelly Builders Inc | $334,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krasny Alex | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Richard M | $499,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Builders Inc | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,874 | $343,718 | $51,264 | $292,454 |
| 2024 | $24,332 | $277,839 | $41,438 | $236,401 |
| 2023 | $24,305 | $266,640 | $39,768 | $226,872 |
| 2022 | $24,305 | $262,625 | $42,715 | $219,910 |
| 2021 | $22,937 | $253,206 | $41,183 | $212,023 |
| 2020 | $22,059 | $253,739 | $41,270 | $212,469 |
| 2019 | $21,554 | $253,308 | $41,200 | $212,108 |
| 2018 | $21,821 | $266,825 | $43,668 | $223,157 |
| 2017 | $21,648 | $265,974 | $43,529 | $222,445 |
| 2016 | $21,908 | $292,707 | $41,883 | $250,824 |
| 2015 | $23,697 | $287,388 | $39,353 | $248,035 |
| 2014 | $21,508 | $246,651 | $39,634 | $207,017 |
| 2012 | $20,971 | $244,475 | $39,284 | $205,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map