915 W 3rd St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
866
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 W 3rd St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $154,263, approximately $178 per square foot. 915 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Bought by
Dullen Eileen and Dullen Geoffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dullen Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,781 | $73,900 | $12,600 | $61,300 |
| 2025 | $3,762 | $73,900 | $12,600 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $73,900 | $12,600 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $73,900 | $12,600 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $73,900 | $12,600 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $73,900 | $12,600 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map