9150 E 500 N Montgomery, IN 47558
Estimated Value: $462,735 - $545,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,884
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9150 E 500 N, Montgomery, IN 47558 and is currently estimated at $503,868, approximately $129 per square foot. 9150 E 500 N is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School, North Daviess Junior/Senior High School, and Prairie Creek School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $351,600 | $17,800 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $330,700 | $18,300 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $318,000 | $17,200 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $269,700 | $16,100 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $245,200 | $15,500 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $236,300 | $15,500 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $232,500 | $16,300 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $214,900 | $16,600 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $220,200 | $17,300 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $221,100 | $15,600 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $226,000 | $15,800 | $210,200 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $223,700 | $15,000 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map