9150 Location Rd Parsons, WV 26287
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9150 Location Rd, Parsons, WV 26287 and is currently estimated at $298,658, approximately $149 per square foot. 9150 Location Rd is a home located in Tucker County with nearby schools including Tucker County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $114,540 | $8,040 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $475 | $92,960 | $8,060 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $446 | $87,420 | $6,660 | $80,760 |
| 2022 | $419 | $81,860 | $6,680 | $75,180 |
| 2021 | $388 | $77,120 | $6,080 | $71,040 |
| 2020 | $405 | $79,680 | $6,060 | $73,620 |
| 2019 | $405 | $79,680 | $6,060 | $73,620 |
| 2018 | $389 | $77,460 | $6,060 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $391 | $77,820 | $6,060 | $71,760 |
| 2016 | $357 | $72,720 | $5,520 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $388 | $77,340 | $5,520 | $71,820 |
| 2014 | $365 | $73,980 | $5,040 | $68,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map