9151 Preference Dr La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $659,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9151 Preference Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $602,431, approximately $184 per square foot. 9151 Preference Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Walter J. Mitchell Elementary School, Piccowaxen Middle School, and Maurice J. McDonough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1982
Sold by
Tasker James E and Tasker Wilma J
Bought by
Jarboe Michael A and Jarboe Susan R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarboe Michael A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,735 | $611,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,409 | $554,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $497,500 | $147,000 | $350,500 |
| 2022 | $6,831 | $493,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $489,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,694 | $486,200 | $155,000 | $331,200 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $483,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $480,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,509 | $477,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $451,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,813 | $426,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,813 | $400,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map