9153 E Newton St Tulsa, OK 74115
Layman-Van Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,982 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9153 E Newton St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $125,746, approximately $134 per square foot. 9153 E Newton St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Revoc Ballard Virginia Marvell
Bought by
Weaver David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Ballard Virginia Marvell and Ballard Virginia Reed
Bought by
Revoc Ballard Virginia Marvell and Virginia Marvell Ballard Revocable Livin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver David W | $30,000 | Multiple | |
| Revoc Ballard Virginia Marvell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $7,188 | $1,053 | $6,135 |
| 2024 | $827 | $6,845 | $1,052 | $5,793 |
| 2023 | $827 | $6,520 | $1,203 | $5,317 |
| 2022 | $828 | $6,209 | $1,317 | $4,892 |
| 2021 | $781 | $5,914 | $1,502 | $4,412 |
| 2020 | $734 | $5,632 | $1,430 | $4,202 |
| 2019 | $772 | $5,632 | $1,430 | $4,202 |
| 2018 | $773 | $5,632 | $1,430 | $4,202 |
| 2017 | $772 | $5,632 | $1,430 | $4,202 |
| 2016 | $756 | $5,632 | $1,430 | $4,202 |
| 2015 | $758 | $5,632 | $1,430 | $4,202 |
| 2014 | $227 | $5,632 | $1,430 | $4,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map