NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,554,713

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,501 Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2020

Last sale price $755,000 $302 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,547 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2021

Beautifully appointed fully-furnished single level house with private pool in North Scottsdale's premiere DC Ranch community. Owners suite is complete with a large walk-in shower, spacious walk-in closet and ample cabinet/counter space. Enjoy the world class Desert Camp Community Center to the fullest, which boasts an Olympic lap swiming pool, tennis/pickle ball, green belts, basketball court, full fitness & locker room, and clubhouse bathed in breath-taking McDowell Mountain views. Vibrant Market Street only a 7 minute walk from the house. Six-month rental includes gas, water/sewer/trash, hi-speed internet, Dish-TV, pool, pest & landscape service. Tenant is only responsible for electric. Third bedroom is furnished as an office.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Taylor Jennings

Real Broker License #SA654644000 Listed on: 03/20/2021

Real Broker

Last Renter's Agent

Anna McDowell

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA502060000

Fathom Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/16/21
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gas, water, sewer, garbage collection, dishes, pool service - full, gardening service, pest control svc, internet
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-62-173

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • DC Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 419-5313
  • Built by Standard Pacific
  • DC Ranch Parcel 2.9 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gas, Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection, Dishes, Pool Service - Full, Gardening Service, Pest Control Svc, Internet
  • Available Date: 2021-04-16

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thompson Peak Pkwy & Desert Camp Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Furnishings Include Other Furnishings: garage storage space
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 6
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: DC RANCH PARCEL 2.9
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Dryer, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2501.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters, Blinds, Drapes, Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Clubhouse, Concierge, Tennis Court(s), Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Name: DC Ranch
  • Phone: 480-419-5313
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Copper Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7450.0
  • Parcel #: 217-62-173

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Eacret David T and Eacret Mary B
Bought by
Eacret Family Trust and Eacret
Current Estimated Value
$1,350,178

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Grace Thomas E and Grace Susan L
Bought by
Grace Thomas E and Grace Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Grace Thomas E and Grace Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eacret Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Eacret Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Eacret David T $755,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Grace Thomas E -- None Available
Grace Thomas E $294,236 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grace Thomas E $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Rented $5,000 0.0% --
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
12/15/2020 12/15/20 Sold $755,000 -3.0% $302 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2020 11/08/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Price Changed $778,000 -0.9% $311 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $785,000 -- $314 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,151 $75,760 -- --
2024 $5,293 $72,152 -- --
2023 $5,293 $84,260 $16,850 $67,410
2022 $5,026 $68,220 $13,640 $54,580
2021 $5,335 $68,000 $13,600 $54,400
2020 $4,691 $59,360 $11,870 $47,490
2019 $4,629 $58,720 $11,740 $46,980
2018 $4,474 $57,950 $11,590 $46,360
2017 $4,271 $57,970 $11,590 $46,380
2016 $4,154 $56,070 $11,210 $44,860
2015 $3,990 $52,850 $10,570 $42,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6210003

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-62-173

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.