NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
768 Sq Ft
0.95 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 9154 E Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64053. 9154 E Winner Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,152 $41,318 $22,054 $19,264
2024 $1,128 $14,032 $4,384 $9,648
2023 $1,128 $14,032 $4,384 $9,648
2022 $975 $11,213 $3,497 $7,716
2021 $972 $11,213 $3,497 $7,716
2020 $952 $10,705 $3,497 $7,208
2019 $939 $10,705 $3,497 $7,208
2018 $728,402 $9,309 $3,041 $6,268
2017 $767 $9,309 $3,041 $6,268
2016 $767 $8,368 $2,339 $6,029
2014 $752 $8,368 $2,339 $6,029
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.